First Installation of Prefects

On 6 May 2015, the first-ever Prefects’ Installation ceremony was held within a School Mass. The Mass was presided by the principal of the secondary school, Fr Francis Lim, SJ and concelebrated by Fr Alvin Ng, SJ. After the homily, those elected to be prefects from both the primary and secondary schools were called forth to stand at the front. Sr Marie Celine Wee, SSFS, the headmistress of the primary school and Fr Francis Lim, SJ then received their pledge.

Next Fr Francis blessed the prefect badges and gave them out to the secondary school prefects while Sr Marie Celine gave out the badges to the primary school prefects.
The Mass continued as usual after that.

Prefects who were installed for 2015/2016:

Primary 4

1. Angeleeca Domnu
2. Chew Hui Lin
3. Darrent Lim
4. Dylan Chu
5. Fung Jun Rui
6. Grace Lau
7. Gracia Chang
8. Joshua Sim
9. Michael Wong
10. Sara Anabelle

Primary 5

11. Estelle lee
12. Eunice Livan
13. Eunice Wong
14. Fredrick Tiong
15. Joshua Law
16. Natalie Song
17. Nophel Enoch Chong
18. Ranjit Vimala
19. Megan Loh – assistant head prefect
20. Justin Nicholas Wong – head prefect

Form 2

1. Amanda Ling Jie Yee
2. Anthony Kho Nai Siong
3. Arielle Ting Sze Ying
4. Benjamin Antak Zhi Ming Jabu
5. Cecilia Wong Thing
6. Jason Sia Rui Yong
7. Joanne Kho Yu Ni
8. Marcus Kho Yi-Cheng
9. Meg Shim Wen Yee
10. Natasha Tiong

Form 3

11. Aloysius Pang Chun Kit
12. Aneesha Kaur Khaira
13. Bong Yang Ai
14. Camillus Hii King Lian
15. Chris Wong Lee Hungg
16. Esther Tiang Hui Yi
17. Fiona Then Ru En
18. Germaine Cassandra George
19. Gordon Yong Wu Shun
20. Leonard Wong Wui-Loong
21. Marcus Ho Hao Xiang
22. Ng Guo Fu
23. Ong Rui Jie
24. Tristan Tan Yong Cheun

Form 4

25. Amanda Bon Zia Yee
26. Harnesh Singh Khaira
27. Jeannie Teo Shu Yi
28. Jee Yu Fei
29. Jeremiah Dudun Henry
30. Lucas Lei Han Yew
31. Selina Bong Pei Pei
32. Zachary Aw Zheng Quan

Executive Committee

33. Sephine Tan Han – treasurer
34. Sharon Ng Yu Xin – discipline head
35. Brandon John – discipline head
36. Larissa Ping Liew – events head
37. Cheryl Ann Teng Sze Yi – assembly head
38. Sushil Pubalan – vice head prefect
39. Ashley Yap May Yee – head prefect

For photos on Google+, click here

Photos are taken by Jonathan Lau Shu Ming (F4ScPhi) and Yong Jee Ham (F4ScTheta)