Teachers – Secondary School

Principal – Fr Francis Lim Chin Choy, SJ

Teaching Staff of 2019

1 Alicia Nasa Ak Charles – Sejarah, Pendidikan Moral
2 Ambrose Cyril Tai – English Language
3 Anderson Anak Landok @ Nanta – Bahasa Melayu
4 Annie Wong – English Language
5 Andrew Hii Toh Siik – Pendidikan Jasmani dan Kesihatan (PJK)
6 Angela Anak Sating – Bahasa Melayu
7 Benedict Lo Jin Chi – Bible Knowledge
8 Bong Wan Yuan – Mathematics, Bahasa Cina
9 Br. Nalerin Erone Bin Nahfirin – Bible Knowledge, Religious Education
10 Brazil Ak Mission – Reka Bentuk dan Teknologi (RBT)
11 Chong Joong Min – Physics
12 Christina Irene Anak Michael – Bahasa Melayu
13 Christine Kayan Ak Stephen – English Language
14 Chua Suk Ngo – Biology, Science
15 Elizabeth Janie Ak Silai – Bahasa Melayu
16 Fabian Kong Kah Shueg – RBT
17 Felicia Ak Rabong – Sejarah, Pendidikan Moral
18 Felicia Eleanor Koh – Mathematics
19 Felix Ak Alla – Sejarah, PJK
20 Fiona Basert Anak Saol – Prinsip Akaun, Pendidikan Moral
21 Francisca Edup – English Language
22 Gabrielle Lim Mei Joo – Pendidikan Seni Visual, Pendidikan Moral
23 Geraldine Ong Bee Khim – English Language
24 Goh Mey Lih – Additional Mathematics, Bahasa Cina
25 Jerome Jeremy Tay Chia Min – Physics
26 Jerome Lim Ee We – Bible Knowledge, Religious Education
27 Jesica Lendl Anak Jonik – Pendidikan Moral
28 Joanne Christie Tan Shen Ling – English Language
29 John Yap Wei Onn – Computer Studies, PJK
30 Judith Ak Ambrose – Bahasa Melayu
31 Kelvin Ak Harry – Geografi
32 Kho Thong Eng – Bahasa Melayu
33 Kong Suik Fern – Mathematics
34 Kong Ying Ying – Chemistry
35 Lau Bik Hieng – Chemistry
36 Lee Teck Siong – Mathematics
37 Liew Siaw Lin – Bahasa Melayu
38 Lucilla Chin Na – English Language
39 Lye Mei Yin – English Language
40 Maria Sulla Ritikos – English Language
41 Nancy Ong Yew Yian – Religious Education
42 Nancy Ting Shy Huey – Perniagaan, Pendidikan Moral, Bahasa Cina
43 Nigel Vincent Anak Eddris – Bahasa Melayu
44 Ong Kheng Syn – Pendidikan Seni Visual
45 Pamela Mandy Monok Anak Atar – Bahasa Melayu. Pendidikan Moral
46 Peter Ling Huo Hang – Sejarah, PJK
47 Phan Tze Pei – Mathematics
48 Philip Yeoh Boon Leng – English Language
49 Roger Chai Ko Chet – Science
50 Rosita Jeba Shebli – RBT
51 Sebestian Kalang William – Mathematics
52 Siaw Siew Kim – Science
53 Tan Peng Chiang (Daniss) – Additional Mathematics
54 Tay Hui Na – Science, Computer Studies
55 Thian Siaw Hui – Biology, Science
56 Venessa Anak Kelly – Ekonomi, Pendidikan Moral
57 Vivien Elizabeth Ng – English Language
58 Winnie Anak Jenging – Sejarah
59 Wong Yieng Ping (Joyce) – Science

Secondary School Staff 2019

Secondary Staff 2018

Secondary School Teaching Staff 2017

Secondary School Teaching Staff 2017

Teaching Staff of the Secondary School 2016

Teaching Staff
of the Secondary School 2016

Secondary School Teaching Staff 2015

Secondary School Teaching Staff 2015

Teaching Staff of 2014

Teaching Staff of 2014

Mr Kelvin Harry, Mr Nichol Thomas, Mr Felix Alla

Mr Kelvin Harry, Mr Nichol Thomas, Mr Felix Alla

Ms Doris Ooi and Ms Christine Stephen

Ms Doris Ooi and Ms Christine Stephen

Teaching Staff of 2013

DSC00930a

Ms Christine Stephen, Ms Bong Wan Yuan, Ms Felicia Koh

Ms Vivien Ng and Ms Lucilla Chin

Ms Vivien Ng and Ms Lucilla Chin

Our teachers are all very experienced, trained and caring.  They are dedicated and committed to their work.  They have a passion for education and only serve because they have a vocation (calling) to teach.

Ms Felicia Koh