Teachers – Primary School

  1. Headmistress – Sr. Marie Celine Wee, SSFS

Teachers 2018

  1. Amanda ak Fletcher Siner – English, Pendidikan Moral
  2. Amy Ting Siew Hee – Mathematics
  3. Carinth ak Elbes – Sejarah, Muzik, Pendidikan Seni
  4. Carrie Chung Chui Ching – Bahasa Malaysia, Bahasa Cina, Pendidikan Moral
  5. Carol Roger – Science, Reka Bentuk & Teknologi, Teknologi Maklumat & Komunikasi
  6. Sr Cecilia Norma ak Bauk, SSFS – Religious Education, Pendidikan Seni
  7. Choo Sze Yii – Mathematics, Dunia Seni Visual
  8. Christina Adela – Religious Education, Dunia Seni Visual
  9. Christina Yong Siaw Han – English Language
  10. Donna Ervinna ak Entika – Bahasa Malaysia, Pendidikan Moral
  11. Doratay Chunggit – Bahasa Malaysia
  12. Evelyn Harold ak Michael Julu – Bahasa Malaysia, Pendidikan Moral
  13. Frederick Teng Kok Heng – Bahasa Malaysia, Muzik
  14. Grace Anding – English Language
  15. Hedwig ak Jamen – Bahasa Malaysia, Pendidikan Moral, Pendidikan Seni
  16. Imelda Sim Siew Ping – Science, Reka Bentuk & Teknologi, Teknologi Maklumat & Komunikasi
  17. Isabel Ngui Li San– English Language
  18. Jane Lee Ai Choo – Mandarin Language, Pendidikan Moral
  19. Jesse Madigen ak Nyahun – Pendidikan Jasmani dan Kesihatan, Pendidikan Moral
  20. Jessy ak Nyambar – Bahasa Malaysia, Pendidikan Moral
  21. Juliet Dominic Nawe – Bahasa Malaysia
  22. Lai Chang Fong – Science, Reka Bentuk & Teknologi, Teknologi Maklumat & Komunikasi
  23. Lai Kui Choo – Mandarin Language
  24. Lee Siaw Wei – Mathematics
  25. Lee Zu Ee – Bahasa Malaysia, Pendidikan Moral
  26. Lillian Law Suok Lee – English Language
  27. Ma Lian Mei – English Language, Pendidikan Seni
  28. Mary Tang – Mathematics
  29. Michael Lim Yee Liang – Science
  30. Mildred Yii Siew Yang – Mathematics
  31. Monica Lisa ak Gordon – Muzik, Pendidikan Moral, Pendidikan Seni Visual
  32. Nerissa Guang – Bahasa Malaysia, Pendidikan Seni Visual
  33. Nichol Thomas ak Mapok – Sejarah, Pendidikan Jasmani dan Kesihatan
  34. Priscilla Olivia Hiu Yian Fah – Mathematics, Pendidikan Seni
  35. Raphael Barita Ligok– English Language
  36. Sharon Chong Siaw Hui – English Language
  37. Shirley Chong Choon Lang – English Language
  38. Wendy Teng Swee Ping – Mathematics, Dunia Seni Visual
  39. Wong Loke Moi – Mandarin Language
  40. Yeo Miaw Charn – Mandarin Language
  41. Yeo Wen Nee – Bahasa Malaysia
  42. Yong Swee Wah – English Language, Dunia Seni Visual

Teaching Assistants 2018

  1. Chang Nyuk Hiong
  2. Cherrelle Tham
  3. Conie Amilla ak Jemini
  4. Diana Wellington ak Kasa
  5. Dorena Mapong ak Bungan
  6. Eleanor Ruth
  7. Felicity Dara
  8. Florence ak Bauk
  9. Helena Elesia ak Liwin
  10. Karen Mevia Lijong
  11. Maria Goretti Tunam
  12. Patricia ak Gasing

Class                              Teacher                                              Teaching Assistant

Tahun 1 Faith               Ms. Doratay Chunggit                       Ms. Chang Nyuk Hiong

Tahun 1 Hope               Ms. Grace Anding                               Ms. Eleanor Ruth

Tahun 1 Joy                   Ms. Flora Yeo Wen Nee                    Ms. Cherrelle Tham

Tahun 1 Love                Ms. Lillian Law                                   Ms. Felicity Dara

Tahun 2 Faith               Ms. Shirley Chong                              Ms. Diana Wellington ak Kasa

Tahun 2 Hope               Ms. Juliet Dominic Nawe                 Ms. Karen Mevia Lijong

Tahun 2 Joy                  Ms. Ma Lian Mei                                Ms. Conie Amilla Jemini

Tahun 2 Love                Ms. Hedwig ak Jamen                       Ms. Helena Elesia

Tahun 3 Faith               Ms. Jane Lee                                       Ms. Florence ak Bauk

Tahun 3 Hope               Ms. Christina Yong                            Ms. Maria Goretti Tunam

Tahun 3 Joy                  Ms. Evelyn Harold                             Ms. Patricia ak Gasing

Tahun 3 Love                Ms. Imelda Sim                                  Ms. Dorena Mapong ak Bungan

Tahun 4 Faith               Ms. Lai Kui Choo                                –

Tahun 4 Hope               Ms. Sharon Chong                             –

Tahun 4 Love                Mr. Frederick Teng                            –

Tahun 5 Faith               Ms. Lai Chang Fong                           –

Tahun 5 Hope               Ms. Monica Lisa                                 –

Tahun 5 Love                Ms. Nerissa Guang                             –

Tahun 6 Faith               Ms. Lee Zu Ee                                     –

Tahun 6 Hope               Mr. Raphael Barita                             –

Primary School Disciplinary Board
1. Sr. Marie Celine Wee, SSFS
2. Ms. Shirley Chong
3. Mr. Raphael Barita
4. Ms. Mary Tang
5. Mr. Fredrick Teng
6. Ms. Flora Yeo Wen Nee
7. Ms. Jane Lee

Primary School Teaching Staff 2017

Primary School Teaching Staff 2017

Teaching Staff of the Primary School 2016

Teaching Staff
of the Primary School 2016

Teaching Staff of the Primary School 2015

Teaching Staff of the
Primary School 2015

Teaching Staff of 2014

Teaching Staff of 2014

Mr Jesse Madigen, Mr Nichol Thomas, Mr Kho Han Hui

Mr Jesse Madigen, Mr Nichol Thomas, Mr Kho Han Hui at the front row

We have a team of dedicated, caring and well-trained teachers. We care for each child as a unique individual, a gift from God. We believe that every child is teachable. We wish to help every child develop a spirit of love, service and respect; to fully respond to his/ her God-given potential to learn and excel in all undertakings.

Primary Staff a

Teaching Staff of 2013
Seated (L-R): Mr Nichol Mapok, Sr Rose Ting, Sr Odilia Ngui, Mr Gerald Lee, Sr Norma Bauk, Sr Uming Takim, Ms Shirley Chong.
Standing (L-R): Ms Betty Wee, Ms Jeyslind Gago, Ms Juliet Nawe, Ms Mildred Yii, Ms Evelyn Michael, Ms Cecilia Chai

Ms Evelyn Harold

Ms Evelyn Harold